Professional Coaching Solutions in Norfolk | About Eureka
15736
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-15736,qode-quick-links-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-11.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive
 

Privacy & Data Protection

How we collect and use your personal data

Eureka is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data.

The Eureka website is hosted and maintained in the UK. We take great care to comply with requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the personal information you supply on this site.

However, as no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Eureka may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.

Data Collection

Eureka collects personal data from you via telephone and e-mail. The information you provide is limited to name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, occupation and date of birth.

You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy.

If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

Data Usage

Eureka will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an on-going commercial relationship.

Eureka does not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data.

Access to Personal Information

You can help ensure that your contact information and preferences are accurate, complete, and up to date by advising us of any changes to your personal contact data. For other personal information we hold, we will provide you with access (including a copy) for any purpose including to request that we correct the data if it is inaccurate or delete the data if Eureka is not required to retain it by law or for legitimate business purposes. We may decline to process requests that are frivolous/vexatious, jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required by local law. Access, correction, or deletion requests can be made by telephone, e-mail or letter to Eureka.

Eureka may update its Privacy Policy from time to time. When we change the policy in a material way, a notice will be posted on our website along with the updated Privacy Policy.